PCAs
Below is a list of Pastoral Care Areas (PCA) within the Diocese of Syracuse. To view the specific directions for your parish as outlined by Bishop Cunningham, locate your parish within a PCA group and click on the link.
NORTHERN REGION
Father Gaetano Baccaro, Regional Vicar
Hannibal: Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Minetto: Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Oswego: St. Joseph [linked to St. Stephen], St. Mary, St. Paul, St. Peter, St. Stephen, SUNY Hall Newman Center
Scriba: Sacred Heart Mission
Fulton: Holy Trinity
Mexico: St. Anne, Mother of Mary [linked to Christ Our Light]
Pulaski: Christ Our Light
EASTERN REGION - WESTERN AREA
Father Richard Dunn, Regional Vicar
Amalgamated
Camden: St. John
Holland Patent: St. Leo-St. Ann
Lee Center: St. Joseph [linked to St. Paul]
Rome: St. Mary-St. Peter, St. Paul, St. John [linked to Transfiguration], Transfiguration
Taberg: St. Patrick
Canastota: St. Agatha [linked to Our Lady of the Lake/St. John]
Durhamville: St. Francis [linked to St. Therese]
Munnsville: St. Therese
Oneida: St. Patrick [linked to St. Joseph], St. Joseph
Sherrill: St. Helena [linked to Holy Family - Vernon]
Sylvan Beach: Our Lady of the Lake Mission, St. John-North Bay
Verona: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Vernon: Holy Family
Hamilton: St. Mary, Colgate University Campus Ministry
Morrisville: St. Joan of Arc Mission
Oriskany Falls: St. Joseph [linked to St. Bernard]
Waterville: St. Bernard
EASTERN REGION - EASTERN AREA
Father Mark Kaminski, Regional Vicar
Boonville: Christ Our Hope at St. Joseph
Forestport: Christ Our Hope at St. Patrick
Otter Lake: St. Mary of the Snows Summer Mission
Utica: St. Peter, St. Mark, Historic Old St. John, St. Joseph-St. Patrick, Our Lady of Mt. Carmel-Blessed Sacrament, St. Anthony, St. Agnes
Utica: Our Lady of Lourdes, Holy Trinity [in dialogue with New York Mills], Utica College Campus Ministry, SUNY Polytechnic Institute Campus Ministry
New Hartford: Our Lady of the Rosary
New York Mills: Sacred Heart-St.Mary
Whitesboro: St. Paul
Chadwicks: St. Patrick's-St. Anthony's
Clark Mills: Annunciation
Clinton: St. Mary, Hamilton College Campus Ministry
New Hartford: St. John the Evangelist, St. Thomas
WESTERN REGION - EASTERN AREA
Father John Manno, Regional Vicar
Cincinnatus: Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission
Cortland: St. Anthony of Padua [linked to St. Mary], St. Mary, SUNY O'Heron Newman Catholic Chapel
DeRuyter: St. Lawrence Mission
Home: St. Margaret
Marathon/Whitney Point: St. Stephen-St. Patrick
Truxton: St. Patrick
LaFayette: Church of the Nativity at St. Joseph
Otisco: St. Patrick Mission
Pompey: Church of the Nativity at Immaculate Conception
South Onondaga: Corpus Christi
Tully: Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Jordan: St. Patrick
Skaneateles: St. Mary of the Lake
Syracuse: All Saints, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Most Holy Rosary, Our Lady of Lourdes, St. Anthony, St. James, St. Lucy, Syracuse University/ESF, St. Thomas More Catholic Campus Ministry
Bridgeport: St. Francis of Assisi
DeWitt: Holy Cross
East Syracuse: St. Matthew
Minoa: St. Mary
Syracuse: Blessed Sacrament, St. Vincent de Paul
Cazenovia: St. James
Chittenango: St. Patrick
Fayetteville: Immaculate Conception
Manlius: St. Ann
WESTERN REGION - WESTERN AREA
Msgr. James O'Brien, Regional Vicar
Lakeland: Our Lady of Peace [linked to St. Cecilia]
Solvay: St. Cecilia
Syracuse: Basilica of the Sacred Heart, St. Charles-St.Ann, St. Patrick [linked to St. Bridget-St. Joseph], St. Bridget-St. Joseph, Transfiguration of the Lord
Camillus: St. Joseph
Marcellus: St. Francis Xavier
Syracuse: Holy Family, St. Michael-St. Peter, Onondaga Community College Campus Ministry
Central Square: Divine Mercy
Cicero: Sacred Heart
Cleveland: St. Mary
Constantia: St. Bernadette Mission
Mattydale: St. Margaret
North Syracuse: St. Rose of Lima
Syracuse: St. Daniel
Liverpool: Christ the King, Immaculate Heart of Mary [linked to St. Joseph the Worker], Pope John XXIII, St. Joseph the Worker
Baldwinsville: St. Augustine, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, St. Mary
Phoenix: St. Stephen
Syracuse: Assumption, Our Lady of Pompei-St. Peter, St. John the Baptist
SOUTHERN REGION
Msgr. John Putano, Regional Vicar
Endicott: Our Lady of Good Counsel, St. Ambrose, St. Anthony, St. Joseph
Endwell: Holy Family
Maine: Most Holy Rosary
Deposit: St. Joseph
Kirkwood: St. Mary
Sanitaria Springs: St. Joseph
Windsor: Our Lady of Lourdes
Binghamton: Sts. John and Andrew
Vestal: St. Vincent-Blessed Sacrament, Binghamton University Campus Ministry, Our Lady of Sorrows
PCA-3
Binghamton: Holy Trinity, Sts. Cyril and Methodius, St. Patrick [linked to St. Thomas], St. Thomas
Johnson City: St. James
Binghamton: St. Francis of Assisi, St. Mary [linked to St. Paul], St. Paul, Broome Community College Campus Ministry
Afton: St. Agnes Mission
Bainbridge: St. John
Greene: Immaculate Conception
New Berlin: St. Theresa
Norwich: St. Bartholomew, St. Paul
Oxford: St. Joseph
Sherburne: St. Malachy
*Note that all Campus Ministers are responsible to the Diocesan Director of Campus Ministry